West Michigan Youth Soccer Association
  Home Schedule/Results Past Schedules Maps News Calendar Forms Minutes Links

Spring 2006 
U10 Coed A 
U10 Coed B 
U10 Girls A 
U10 Girls B 
U11 Boys A 
U11 Boys B 
U11 Girls A 
U11 Girls B 
U12 Boys 
U12 Boys Elite 
U12 Girls 
U12 Girls Elite 
U13 Boys 
U13 Boys Elite 
U13 Girls 
U13 Girls Elite 
U14 Boys 
U14 Boys Elite 
U14 Girls 
U14 Girls Elite 
U15 Boys Blue 
U16 Boys 
U19 Men 
Fall 2012 
Spring 2012 
Fall 2011 
Spring 2011 
Fall 2010 
Spring 2010 
Fall 2009 
Spring 2009 
Fall 2008 
Spring 2008 
Fall 2007 
Spring 2007 
Fall 2006 
Fall 2005 
Spring 2005 
Fall 2004 
Spring 2004 
Fall 2003 
Spring 2003 

U11 Boys A

Standings

TeamWonLossTieGFGAGDPts
Portage - Zeitler62027161118
Kalamazoo - Taylor5213022816
Red Arrow4312012813
SW Michigan4311613313
Sturgis242242408
Shoreline Breakers071838-300

Schedule

GameDateTimeHome TeamScoreAway TeamVenueAction
5Sat04/15/0604:00 PMShoreline Breakers22SturgisSouth Haven HS 
6Sat04/15/0605:00 PMRed Arrow31Kalamazoo - TaylorKal Socc Comp Fld 9 
3Sat04/22/0603:00 PMRed Arrow30SturgisKal Socc Comp Fld 9 
4Sat04/22/0605:00 PMPortage - Zeitler20SW MichiganPort Soccer Complex 
2Sun04/23/0604:00 PMShoreline Breakers04SW MichiganSouth Haven HS 
1Sun04/23/0605:00 PMKalamazoo - Taylor38Portage - ZeitlerKal Socc Comp Fld 9 
12Sat04/29/0602:00 PMSW Michigan02Red ArrowSJ Kickers 
10Sat04/29/0604:00 PMSturgis04Kalamazoo - TaylorSturgis Franks Park 
11Sun04/30/0604:00 PMShoreline Breakers15Portage - ZeitlerSouth Haven HS 
7Sat05/06/0604:00 PMSturgis34SW MichiganSturgis Franks Park 
16Sat05/06/0605:00 PMPortage - Zeitler24Kalamazoo - TaylorPort Soccer Complex 
9Sun05/07/0603:00 PMKalamazoo - Taylor50Shoreline BreakersKal Socc Comp Fld 9 
15Sat05/13/0603:00 PMPortage - Zeitler54SturgisPort Soccer Complex 
14Sat05/13/0605:00 PMRed Arrow50Shoreline BreakersKal Socc Comp Fld 9 
8Sun05/14/0602:00 PMPortage - Zeitler10Red ArrowPort Soccer Complex 
17Sat05/20/0602:00 PMSW Michigan10*Shoreline BreakersSJ KickersReport Incorrect Score
18Sat05/20/0604:00 PMSturgis33Red ArrowSturgis Franks Park 
13Sun05/21/0605:00 PMKalamazoo - Taylor22SW MichiganKal Socc Comp Fld 9 
19Sat06/03/0611:05 AMSturgis80Shoreline BreakersRocky Weed Field 3 
20Sat06/03/0611:05 AMSW Michigan20Portage - ZeitlerRocky Weed Field 2 
21Sat06/03/0611:05 AMKalamazoo - Taylor32Red ArrowRocky Weed Field 1 
24Sat06/03/0603:50 PMShoreline Breakers58Kalamazoo - TaylorRocky Weed Field 1 
23Sat06/03/0603:50 PMRed Arrow24Portage - ZeitlerRocky Weed Field 2 
22Sat06/03/0603:50 PMSW Michigan34SturgisRocky Weed Field 3 

* Indcates a forfeit