West Michigan Youth Soccer Association
  Home Schedule/Results Past Schedules Maps News Calendar Forms Minutes Links

Fall 2009 
U09 Boys 
U09 Girls 
U10 Boys A 
U10 Boys B 
U10 Girls A 
U10 Girls B 
U11 Boys 
U11 Girls A 
U11 Girls B 
U12 Boys A 
U12 Boys B 
U12 Boys Elite 
U12 Girls A 
U12 Girls B 
U12 Girls Elite 
U13 Boys 
U13 Boys Elite 
U13 Girls 
U13 Girls Elite 
U14 Boys A 
U14 Boys B 
U14 Boys Elite 
U14 Girls 
U14 Girls Elite 
U16 Girls 
U16 Girls Elite 
U19 Girls 
U19 Girls Elite 
Fall 2012 
Spring 2012 
Fall 2011 
Spring 2011 
Fall 2010 
Spring 2010 
Spring 2009 
Fall 2008 
Spring 2008 
Fall 2007 
Spring 2007 
Fall 2006 
Spring 2006 
Fall 2005 
Spring 2005 
Fall 2004 
Spring 2004 
Fall 2003 
Spring 2003 

U19 Girls Elite

Standings

TeamWonLossTieGFGAGDPts
Rangers - Grit7013963322
SCOR - Purvis6113182319
Muskegon Lakers Gold4041771016
Portage U194311716113
USA - Franken4402329-612
Strikers - Ortega350202009
Fruitport2602125-45
SW Michigan1511334-214
Portage U17070440-360

Schedule

GameDateTimeHome TeamScoreAway TeamVenueAction
1Sat09/12/0903:00 PMRangers - Grit100Portage U1714th Avenue 
2Sat09/12/0905:00 PMPortage U1913USA - FrankenPort Complex Fld 6 
4Sun09/13/0903:00 PM*Fruitport01SCOR - PurvisEdgewood 
3Sun09/13/0904:00 PMRangers - Grit80SW Michigan14th Avenue 
6Sat09/19/0903:00 PMPortage U1921FruitportPort Complex Fld 2 
5Sat09/19/0903:00 PMPortage U1726Strikers - OrtegaPort Complex Fld 5 
7Sun09/20/0902:00 PMPortage U1905Rangers - GritPort Complex Fld 8 
8Sat09/26/0905:30 PMStrikers - Ortega12Rangers - GritLakeshore MS Bucc St 
9Sat09/26/0906:00 PMUSA - Franken30Portage U17Helder Park No 2 
10Sun09/27/0901:00 PMSCOR - Purvis31Portage U19Roguewood Elem 
11Sun09/27/0903:30 PMStrikers - Ortega21FruitportLakeshore MS Bucc St 
12Sun09/27/0904:00 PMSW Michigan22Muskegon Lakers GoldRocky Weed Field 8 
13Tue09/29/0906:00 PMPortage U1706Portage U19Port Complex Fld 3 
14Sat10/03/0910:00 AMRangers - Grit83Fruitport14th Avenue 
15Sat10/03/0901:00 PMUSA - Franken52SW MichiganHelder Park No 2 
16Sat10/03/0901:30 PMStrikers - Ortega01Muskegon Lakers GoldLakeshore MS Bucc St 
18Sun10/04/0901:30 PMSW Michigan16SCOR - PurvisRocky Weed Field 8 
17Sun10/04/0902:00 PMMuskegon Lakers Gold11Portage U19Reese Center Field 
19Sat10/10/0903:00 PMPortage U1703SCOR - PurvisPort Complex Fld 3 
21Sun10/11/0902:00 PMPortage U1921SW MichiganPort Complex Fld 5 
20Sun10/11/0902:00 PMMuskegon Lakers Gold00Rangers - GritReese Center Field 
23Sun10/11/0903:00 PMSCOR - Purvis20Strikers - OrtegaRoguewood Elem 
22Sun10/11/0903:00 PMFruitport53USA - FrankenEdgewood 
24Sat10/17/0910:00 AMRangers - Grit31USA - Franken14th Avenue 
26Sat10/17/0906:00 PMUSA - Franken62Strikers - OrtegaHelder Park No 2 
27Sun10/18/0901:30 PMStrikers - Ortega24Portage U19Lakeshore MS Bucc St 
28Sun10/18/0904:00 PMPortage U1706Muskegon Lakers GoldPort Complex Fld 8 
29Sun10/18/0904:30 PMFruitport45SW MichiganEdgewood 
30Sat10/24/0902:00 PMFruitport62Portage U17Edgewood 
25Sun10/25/0903:00 PMSW MichiganPortage U17Rocky Weed Field 8Report Result
32Sun10/25/0903:00 PMSCOR - Purvis22Muskegon Lakers GoldRoguewood Elem 
34Sat10/31/0907:00 PMMuskegon Lakers Gold31USA - FrankenReese Center Field 
33Sun11/01/0902:00 PMSCOR - Purvis13Rangers - GritRoguewood Elem 
35Sun11/01/0902:00 PMMuskegon Lakers Gold21FruitportReese Center Field 
36Sun11/01/0903:30 PMSW Michigan27Strikers - OrtegaLakeshore MS 
31Sat11/07/0904:00 PMUSA - Franken113SCOR - PurvisHelder Park No 3 

* Indcates a forfeit