West Michigan Youth Soccer Association
  Home Schedule/Results Past Schedules Maps News Calendar Forms Minutes Links

Spring 2009 
U09 Boys 
U09 Girls 
U10 Boys A 
U10 Boys B 
U10 Girls A 
U10 Girls B 
U11 Boys A 
U11 Boys B 
U11 Girls A 
U11 Girls B 
U12 Boys A 
U12 Boys B 
U12 Boys Elite 
U12 Girls A 
U12 Girls B 
U12 Girls Elite 
U13 Boys 
U13 Boys Elite 
U13 Girls Elite 
U13-14 Girls 
U14 Boys A 
U14 Boys B 
U14 Boys Elite 
U14 Girls 
U14 Girls Elite 
U16 Boys 
U16 Boys Elite 
U17 Boys Elite 
U18-19 Boys 
U18-19 Boys Elite 
Fall 2012 
Spring 2012 
Fall 2011 
Spring 2011 
Fall 2010 
Spring 2010 
Fall 2009 
Fall 2008 
Spring 2008 
Fall 2007 
Spring 2007 
Fall 2006 
Spring 2006 
Fall 2005 
Spring 2005 
Fall 2004 
Spring 2004 
Fall 2003 
Spring 2003 

U14 Girls

Standings

TeamWonLossTieGFGAGDPts
Battle Creek6112271519
Jaier5121871117
Kalamazoo52121111016
SW Michigan3411313010
Sting242141318
Sturgis2511627-117
Portage170733-263

Schedule

GameDateTimeHome TeamScoreAway TeamVenueAction
5Sat04/18/0901:00 PMSturgis16JaierSturgis Franks Park 
4Sun04/19/0903:00 PMSW Michigan30PortageRocky Weed Field 8 
11Sun04/19/0904:00 PMSting41Battle CreekPort Complex Fld 8 
10Sat04/25/0903:45 PMSW Michigan42SturgisRocky Weed Field 8 
15Sat04/25/0905:00 PMKalamazoo70PortageKal Complex Fld 7 
20Sat05/02/0901:00 PMSturgis14KalamazooSturgis Franks Park 
19Sat05/02/0903:00 PMPortage04StingPort Complex Fld 2 
6Sun05/03/0901:00 PMKalamazoo13Battle CreekKal Complex Fld 6 
3Sat05/09/0903:00 PMKalamazoo21SW MichiganKal Complex Fld 10 
1Sat05/09/0903:00 PMPortage52SturgisPort Complex Fld 9 
2Sat05/09/0905:00 PMBattle Creek10JaierBC Riverside Elem 
7Sat05/16/0903:00 PMSting11SW MichiganPort Complex Fld 8 
12Sat05/16/0905:00 PMPortage13JaierPort Complex Fld 9 
8Sun05/17/0901:00 PMJaier22KalamazooBridgman Elem Sch 
14Sun05/17/0905:00 PMJaier30StingBridgman Elem Sch 
13Wed05/27/0906:30 PMBattle Creek40SturgisBC Riverside ElemReport Incorrect Score
18Sat05/30/0902:00 PMSW Michigan14Battle CreekRocky Weed Field 8 
17Sat05/30/0903:00 PMSturgis32StingSturgis Franks Park 
21Sun05/31/0901:00 PMJaier21SW MichiganBridgman Elem Sch 
9Sun05/31/0901:30 PMBattle Creek60PortageBC Riverside Elem 
16Sun05/31/0902:00 PMSting23KalamazooPort Complex Fld 6 
24Sat06/06/0911:00 AMSturgis61PortageRiver Oaks Fld 4 
22Sat06/06/0911:10 AMSW Michigan02KalamazooRiver Oaks Fld 6Report Incorrect Score
23Sat06/06/0912:15 PMJaier11Battle CreekRiver Oaks Fld 5 
27Sat06/06/0902:30 PMSturgis11StingRiver Oaks Fld 5 
25Sat06/06/0903:15 PMBattle Creek20KalamazooRiver Oaks Fld 7 
26Sat06/06/0903:15 PMPortage02SW MichiganRiver Oaks Fld 6 
28Sat06/06/0905:30 PMSting01JaierRiver Oaks Fld 5