West Michigan Youth Soccer Association
  Home Schedule/Results Past Schedules Maps News Calendar Forms Minutes Links

Spring 2003 
U10 Co-ed A 
U10 Co-ed B 
U10 Girls 
U11 Boys A 
U11 Boys B 
U11 Girls 
U12 Boys 
U12 Boys Elite 
U12 Girls A 
U12 Girls B 
U12 Girls Elite 
U13 Boys A 
U13 Boys B 
U13 Boys Elite 
U13 Girls 
U13 Girls Elite 
U14 Boys 
U14 Boys Elite 
U14 Girls 
U14 Girls Elite 
U14 Girls` 
U15 Boys Elite 
U16 Boys 
U17 Boys 
U19 Men 
Fall 2012 
Spring 2012 
Fall 2011 
Spring 2011 
Fall 2010 
Spring 2010 
Fall 2009 
Spring 2009 
Fall 2008 
Spring 2008 
Fall 2007 
Spring 2007 
Fall 2006 
Spring 2006 
Fall 2005 
Spring 2005 
Fall 2004 
Spring 2004 
Fall 2003 

U16 Boys

Standings

TeamWonLossTieGFGAGDPts
Michiana Echo8003723524
Portage B4131615115
Battle Creek4401512312
SW Michigan4401017-712
Force3321114-311
Kalamazoo3411316-310
Red Arrow2421415-18
Elkhart Flames080328-250

Schedule

GameDateTimeHome TeamScoreAway TeamVenueAction
2Sun04/13/0302:00 PMSW Michigan21Red ArrowRocky Weed 
5Sat04/19/0304:00 PMBattle Creek10Red ArrowBC Riverside Elem 
7Sat04/19/0304:00 PMForce10KalamazooPlainwell 
6Sat04/19/0305:00 PMElkhart Flames09Michiana EchoSouthwest Mich Coll. 
20Sat04/26/0302:00 PMBattle Creek40Elkhart FlamesBC Riverside Elem 
15Sat04/26/0303:00 PMMichiana Echo41Red ArrowSouthwest Mich Coll. 
8Sat04/26/0305:00 PMPortage B40SW MichiganPort Soccer Complex 
19Sun04/27/0302:00 PMPortage B07Michiana EchoPort Soccer Complex 
18Sun04/27/0303:00 PMRed Arrow41KalamazooKal Soccer Complex 
17Sun04/27/0304:00 PMSW Michigan10ForceRocky Weed 
21Sat05/03/0303:00 PMKalamazoo12Portage BKal Soccer Complex 
13Sat05/03/0305:00 PMElkhart Flames03ForceSouthwest Mich Coll. 
16Sun05/04/0302:00 PMBattle Creek13Portage BBC Riverside Elem 
14Sun05/04/0303:00 PMKalamazoo20SW MichiganKal Soccer Complex 
9Sat05/10/0303:00 PMKalamazoo41Elkhart FlamesKal Soccer Complex 
12Sun05/11/0302:00 PMSW Michigan02Michiana EchoRocky Weed 
11Sun05/11/0303:00 PMRed Arrow22Portage BKal Soccer Complex 
10Sun05/11/0304:00 PMForce31Battle CreekPlainwell 
3Sat05/17/0302:00 PMBattle Creek12KalamazooBC Riverside Elem 
23Sat05/17/0305:00 PMElkhart Flames13SW MichiganSouthwest Mich Coll. 
22Sun05/18/0302:00 PMForce22Red ArrowPlainwell 
24Sun05/18/0305:00 PMMichiana Echo20Battle CreekSouthwest Mich Coll. 
4Sat05/31/0303:00 PMPortage B10Elkhart FlamesPort Soccer Complex 
25Sat05/31/0303:00 PMMichiana Echo51KalamazooSouthwest Mich Coll. 
26Sun06/01/0302:00 PMPortage B22ForcePort Soccer Complex 
28Sun06/01/0302:00 PMSW Michigan26Battle CreekRocky Weed 
27Sun06/01/0303:00 PMRed Arrow31Elkhart FlamesKal Soccer Complex 
1Sat06/07/0311:00 AMMichiana Echo20ForceSouthwest Mich Coll. 
30Sat06/07/0301:00 PMElkhart Flames01Battle CreekSouthwest Mich Coll. 
32Sun06/08/0302:00 PMForce06Michiana EchoPlainwell 
31Sun06/08/0303:00 PMRed Arrow12SW MichiganKal Soccer Complex 
29Sun06/08/0305:00 PMKalamazoo22Portage BKal Soccer Complex